Thursday, May 24

Schedule MAP

Florida Theatre

Schedule  Piano Competition

Presented by Keyboard Connection
7:00pm

Hosted by Noel Friedline

Friday, May 25

Festival Hours: 5 pm - 11 pm  |  Music starts at 5:30 pm

Schedule MAP

Courthouse

Schedule  Swingin' Stage

Presented by the Jacksonville Aviation Authority
7:30 - 9:00pm

Grace Kelly

9:30 - 11pm

Dianne Reeves
w/ Peter Martin, Romero Lubambo, Reginald Veal, and Terreon Gully

Hemming Park

Schedule  Groovin' Stage

Presented by Jacksonville Acura Dealers
5:30 - 6:30pm

The Raisin Cake Orchestra

7:00 - 8:30pm

Champian Fulton Quartet

9:00 - 10:30pm

Lohai

Main Street

Schedule  Breezin' Stage

 
6:00 - 7:00pm

The Chris Thomas Band

7:30 - 9:00pm

Charles Lloyd Quartet
w/ Aaron Parks, Reuben Rogers, Eric Harland

9:30 - 11:00pm

Dr. Lonnie Smith Trio

Saturday, May 26

Festival Hours: 2 pm - 11pm  |  Music starts at 3 pm

Schedule MAP

Courthouse

Schedule  Swingin' Stage

Presented by the Jacksonville Aviation Authority
3:00 - 4:00pm

Mica Bethea Big Band

4:30 - 5:00pm

Piano Competition Winner

5:30 - 7:00pm

Vijay Iyer Sextet

7:30 - 9:00pm

Sheila E.

9:30 - 11:00pm

Big Bad Voodoo Daddy

Hemming Park

Schedule  Groovin' Stage

Presented by Jacksonville Acura Dealers
3:00 - 4:00pm

Zach Bartholomew Quartet

4:30 - 5:30pm

The 4 Korners

6:00 - 7:30pm

Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra

8:00 - 9:30pm

The Russell Malone Quartet

9:30 - 11:00pm

Video Stream Mainstage

Main Street

Schedule  Breezin' Stage

 
3:00 - 4:00pm

Jonathan Baptiste & the Urban Intellectuals

4:30 - 6:00pm

The Pete Escovedo
w/ Special Guests Jimmy Bosch and Chembo Comiel

6:30 - 8:00pm

Euge Groove

8:30 - 10:00pm

The Bad Plus

The Ritz Theatre & Museum

Schedule  Jazz Fest Clinic

10:00 - 11:00am

Ulysses Owens, Jr. (Drums)

11:00am - Noon

Grace Kelly (Saxophone)

Hosted by Breezy Jazz Club

Schedule  Jazz Jam Session

Presented by Hot 99.5
9:00pm - Midnight

Host Band: The Kelly/Scott Quintet

Corner of Broad and Adams Street

Schedule  Second Line Jazz Parade

Presented by V101.5
4:00 - 4:30pm

Second Line Jazz Parade

Sunday, May 27

Festival Hours: 2 pm - 10 pm  |  Music starts at 2 pm

Schedule MAP

Courthouse

Schedule  Swingin' Stage

Presented by the Jacksonville Aviation Authority
3:00 - 4:00pm

UNF Jazz Ensemble 1

4:30 - 6:00pm

Ulysses Owens, Jr. THREE

6:30 - 8:00pm

Maysa

8:30 - 10:00pm

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

Hemming Park

Schedule  Groovin' Stage

Presented by Jacksonville Acura Dealers
2:00 - 3:00pm

Jeffery Broussard & the Creole Cowboys

3:30 - 4:30pm

Linda Cole & the Joshua Bowlus Quartet

5:00 - 6:30pm

Josh Vietti

7:00 - 8:30pm

Jeff Lorber Fusion

8:30 - 10:00pm

Video Stream Mainstage

Main Street

Schedule  Breezin' Stage

 
2:30 - 3:30pm

Douglas Anderson School of the Arts Jazz Ensemble 1

4:00 - 5:00pm

Naughty Professor

5:30 - 6:30pm

Jane Bunnett & Maqueque

7:00 - 8:30pm

Arturo Sandoval

Omni Hotel

Schedule  Omni Sacred Jazz Brunch

Presented by Omni Hotels & Resorts
10:00am - 2:00pm

The Noel Freidline Quintet with Maria Howell

*Performers, lineup and schedule subject to change

DON'T MISS A BEAT

THOUGH FREE TO ATTEND
VIP PACKAGES AVAILABLE NOW