SCHEDULE

Presented by PRI Productions. Schedule is subject to change.

Thursday, May 25

Schedule MAP

Florida Theatre

Schedule  Piano Competition

Presented by Keyboard Connection
7:00pm

Hosted by Courtney Lewis

Music Director, Conductor
Jacksonville Symphony

Friday, May 26

Festival Hours: 4 pm - Midnight  |  Music starts at 5 pm

Schedule MAP

Main Street

Schedule  Swingin' Stage

Presented by the Jacksonville Aviation Authority
5:00 - 5:30pm

DJ NickFresh

5:30 - 6:30pm

Jazzmeia Horn

7:30 - 8:30pm

ELEW

9:00 - 10:00pm

Damien Escobar

10:30 - Midnight

Lucky Chops

Hemming Park

Schedule  Groovin' Stage

Presented by Aetna
5:00 - 6:00pm

Catch The Groove

6:30 - 7:30pm

Freddy Cole Quartet

8:00 - 9:00pm

Jane Monheit

9:30 - 11:00pm

The Blind Boys of Alabama

Jacksonville Landing

Schedule  Breezin' Stage

 
5:30 - 6:30pm

Jax Jazz Collective

7:00 - 8:00pm

Blake Aaron

8:30 - 9:30pm

Parker Urban Band

10:00 - 11:00pm

Marcus Anderson

Hyatt Regency

Schedule  Jazz Jam Session

Presented by Hot 99.5
10:00pm - 1:00am

Hosted by The Kelly/Scott Quintet

Saturday, May 27

Festival Hours: 1 pm - Midnight  |  Music starts at 2 pm

Schedule MAP

Main Street

Schedule  Swingin' Stage

Presented by the Jacksonville Aviation Authority
2:00 - 2:30pm

Jazz Piano Competition Winner

3:00 - 4:00pm

Akia Uwanda

4:30 - 6:00pm

Roman Street

6:30 - 8:00pm

Hypnotic Brass Ensemble

8:30 - 10:00pm

Gregory Porter

10:30 - Midnight

Kamasi Washington

Hemming Park

Schedule  Groovin' Stage

Presented by Aetna
2:00 - 3:00pm

Leon Foster Thomas

3:30 - 4:30pm

Taylor Roberts

5:00 - 6:30pm

Morgan James

7:00 - 8:30pm

Airmen of Note Band

9:00 - 10:30pm

The Rippingtons

10:30 - Midnight

Main Stage Video Stream

Jacksonville Landing

Schedule  Breezin' Stage

 
2:00 - 3:00pm

Ben Adkins

3:30 - 4:30pm

Elio's Quartet

5:00 - 6:00pm

Stank Sauce

6:30 - 7:30pm

Party in a Box feat. Allana Southerland

8:00 - 9:30pm

Clay Benjamin

10:00 - 11:30

Eric Carter

The Ritz Theatre & Museum

Schedule  Jazz Fest Clinic

10:00am - 11:00am

Elio Piedra (Drums)

11:00am - Noon

Jazzmeia Horn (Vocals)

Noon - 1:00pm

Eric Carter (Guitar)

Sunday, May 28

Festival Hours: 1 pm - 11 pm  |  Music starts at 2 pm

Schedule MAP

Main Street

Schedule  Swingin' Stage

Presented by the Jacksonville Aviation Authority
2:30 - 3:30pm

UNF Jazz Ensemble I

4:00 - 5:00pm

Sorin Zlat Trio

5:30 - 7:00pm

Joey Alexander Trio

7:30 - 9:00pm

Chick Corea Trio

9:30 - 11:00pm

The Commodores

Hemming Park

Schedule  Groovin' Stage

Presented by Aetna
2:00 - 3:00pm

Gregory Agid Quartet

3:30 - 5:00pm

Pacific Mambo Orchestra

5:00 - 5:30pm

Second Line Jazz Parade

6:00 - 7:30pm

Bria Skonberg

8:00 - 9:30pm

Lalah Hathaway

9:30 - 11:00pm

Main Stage Video Stream

Jacksonville Landing

Schedule  Breezin' Stage

 
2:00 - 3:00pm

Brandon Robertson

3:30 - 4:30pm

Brian Tarquin

5:00 - 6:30pm

Doug Carn West Coast Organ Band

7:00 - 8:30pm

The Katz Downstairz

Omni Hotel

Schedule  Omni Sacred Jazz Brunch

Presented by Omni Hotels & Resorts
11:00am - 2:00pm

Noel Freidline Quintet featuring vocalist Maria Howell

Corner of Monroe & Laura Streets

Schedule  Second Line Jazz Parade

Presented by V101.5
5:00 - 5:30pm

Second Line Jazz Parade

*Performers, lineup and schedule subject to change

DON'T MISS A BEAT

THOUGH FREE TO ATTEND
VIP PACKAGES AVAILABLE NOW